Screen Reader Access  |  Skip to Main Content  |  A-  |  A  |  A+  |  English  /  Hindi
Login  |  Sitemap  |  RTI & Vigilance  |  Tender  |  Achivements  |  Contact Us

Administrative Structure

Staff Position

Scientists :

Sl.No. Name Position
1. Dr. ( Mrs.) Sanghamitra Pati, MBBS, MD, MPH Scientist-G & Director
2. Dr. Manoranjan Ranjit, M.Sc., Ph.D. Scientist-G
3. Dr. Bibhuti Bhusan Pal, M.Sc., Ph.D. Scientist-G
4. Dr. Amarendra Mahapatra, M.Sc., M.Phil., Ph.D. Scientist-F
5. Dr. (Mrs.) Anna Salomi Kerketta, M.B.B.S. Scientist-F
6. Dr. Taziba Hussain, M.Sc., Ph.D. Scientist-E
7. Dr. Ira Praharaj, M.Sc.,MBBS, MD,  Ph.D. Scientist-E
8. Dr. Sidharth Giri, MBBS, MD, Ph.D. Scientist-E
9. Dr. Subrata Kumar Palo, MBBS, MD Scientist-D
10. Dr. (Mrs.) Madhusmita Bal, M.Sc.M. Phil, Ph.D Scientist-D
11. Dr. Debdutta Bhattacharya, M.Sc, PhD Scientist-D
12. Dr. Prakash Kumar Sahoo, M.Sc., Ph.D Scientist-D
13. Dr. Subhendu Kumar Acharya, M.Sc., Ph.D Scientist-D
14. Dr. (Mrs.) Jyotirmayee Turuk, MBBS, MD Scientist-C
15. Dr. Srikanta Kanungo, MBBS, MD Scientist-C
16. Dr. Bijaya Kumar Mishra, MBBS, MD Scientist-C
17. Dr. Jaya Singh Kshatri, MBBS, MD Scientist-C
18. 18. Dr. Mahesh Chandra Sahu Scientist – B
19. Dr. Padmavati Majhi, MBBS, MD Scientist-B
20. Dr. Tanveer Rehman, MBBS, MD Scientist-B

Technical Staff

Sl.No. Name Position
1. Mr. Pradeep Kumar Jangid  Sr. Technical Officer
2. Dr. Banamber Sahoo Sr. Technical Officer (Lib. & Inf. Officer)
3. Mrs. Gitanjali Mallick Technical Officer-C
4. Dr. Nityananda Mandal Technical Officer-C
5. Mrs. Sujata Dixit  Technical Officer-A
6. Mr. Anakar Nayak  Technical Officer-A
7. Mr. Abdul Rashid Khan Technical Officer-A
8. Mr. Bikram Keshari Biswal Technical Assistant
9. Mr. Prakash Kumar Behera Technical Assistant
10. Mr. SudhansuSekhar Beuria  Technical Assistant
11. MrsSwagatikaPriyadarsini Swain Technical Assistant
12. Mr. Krishna Chandra Parichha Technician (2)
13. Mr. Jaladhar Naik Laboratory Assistant
14. Mr. Arjuna Senapati Laboratory Assistant
15. Mr. Sukanta Kumar Mallick  Laboratory Assistant
16. Mr. Raj Kishore Hembram Laboratory Assistant
17. Mr. Basanta Kumar Kanhar Laboratory Assistant
18. Mr. Santosa Kumar Brahma Technician (1)
19. Mr. Pandaba Sahoo  Laboratory Attendant-2
20. Mr. Baburam Behera  Laboratory Attendant-2
21. Mr. DammuChinna Rao     Laboratory Assistant
22. Mr. Niranjan Sahoo Technician-B

Administrative Staff

Sl.No. Name Position
1. Mr. Raj Kumar Sr. Administrative Officer
2. Mr. Arjun Kumar  Administrative Officer
3. Mr. Pinaki Chatterjee  Accounts Officer
4. Mr. Purna Chandra Nayak Private Secretary
5. Mr. Bichitrananda Sethi* Technical Officer-B
6. Mr. Keshab Chandra Dalai* Technical Officer-A
7. Mr. Satrughna Sutar*  Technical Assistant
8. Mr. Ajit Kumar Behera*  Technical Assistant
11. Mr. Minaketan Barik* Technician (2)
9. Mr. Surjit Kumar Majhi UDC
10. Ms. Madhusmita Hati  LDC
11. Mr. Subrat Kumar Sahoo   LDC
12. Mr. Anand Kumar Das  LDC
13. Mr. KedarGoura Samal* Laboratory Assistant
14. Mr. Banamali Sahoo* Laboratory Assistant
15. Mr. Shankar Bisoi* Laboratory Assistant
16. Mr. Kailash Chandra Nayak* Laboratory Assistant
17. Mrs. Triveni Nayak  MTS
18. Miss. Saraswati Sharma MTS

Note:

  • (*Technical staff working in administration)